Halloween week in Tablif Town · finale Oct 31 at the town squareHalloween night in Tablif Town · the finale is on at the town squareOpen the town →
Tablif Town/Launches/Product Hunt
PRODUCT HUNT · OCT 19–25, 2026

Product Hunt launches this week

Product Hunt logged 6,389 launches this week, up 2% on the week before from 6,258. The platform featured 171 launches during this period. Tuesday saw the highest activity with 1,371 launches, while Sunday had the lowest with 742 launches.

Updated every MondayPart of the weekly launch report
6,389launches on Product Hunt in 7 days
+2%on the week before (6,258)
1,998in Productivity, the biggest category
332also launched on Peerlist (30 days)

What launched on Product Hunt

Biggest categories this week. A launch can sit in more than one.

Top categories included Productivity with 1,998 (31% of its launches), Artificial Intelligence with 1,784 (28% of its launches), and Developer Tools with 1,120 (18% of its launches).

Productivity1,998
Artificial Intelligence1,784
Developer Tools1,120

Featured on Product Hunt

Picked by Product Hunt itself, ordered by upvotes.

  1. #1464 upvotes

    /dev/null

    a social network for devs

    Open SourceSocial Network
    Tue 20 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  2. #2356 upvotes

    Beam.win

    Run AI agents on one Mac and use its windows on another

    ProductivityDeveloper Tools
    Mon 19 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  3. #3334 upvotes

    DeepCell

    Your deadline survival kit for office work

    ProductivityArtificial Intelligence
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  4. #4321 upvotes

    UseIt Studio

    Your AI design agent for real, editable project files.

    Design ToolsArt
    Wed 21 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  5. #5320 upvotes

    Composio Instant

    The easiest way for AI agents to pay for their own tools

    Developer ToolsArtificial Intelligence
    Tue 20 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  6. #6306 upvotes

    Claude Duet

    Proactive agent that understands what needs your attention

    MessagingArtificial Intelligence
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  7. #7298 upvotes

    zCAD AI

    AI 3D that creates real parts, not just shapes

    Design ToolsSaaS
    Sat 24 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  8. #8296 upvotes

    MOVO AI

    The world's first long-form video agent for mobile

    iOSArtificial Intelligence
    Fri 23 Oct · Product Hunt ↗

171 launches were featured on Product Hunt this week; the most upvoted are above.

Verified Product Hunt launches

Launched on Product Hunt this week and verified by the founder in Tablif Town.

Shoptimist's verified office in Tablif TownPRODUCT HUNT

Shoptimist

Shoptimist is curated Amazon. Amazon is a great place to shop. It is not a great place to browse. Find the best products.

Product Hunt and the other launch sites

This week, all 12 sites. Product Hunt is highlighted.

Launch siteLaunchesChangeBiggest category
Product Hunt6,389+2%Productivity
TinyLaunch397+8%SaaS & Tools
Uneed3410%AI
Peerlist2500%Productivity
Fazier193−13%Products
BetaList125+8%—
DevHunt92+12%—
OpenHunts54+4%Artificial Intelligence
MicroLaunch24−17%Web Tool/App
Smol Launch22−39%—
Tiny Startups12−20%AI & ML
PeerPush1−50%AI

Where Product Hunt launches also show up

Products that launched on Product Hunt and one more site in the last 30 days.

332Product Hunt + Peerlist
177Product Hunt + Uneed
110Product Hunt + BetaList
83Product Hunt + Fazier

Questions

How many products launched on Product Hunt this week?

6,389 launches, Oct 19–25, 2026, up from 6,258 the week before.

What kind of products launch on Product Hunt?

This week: 1,998 launches were tagged Productivity, 1,784 launches were tagged Artificial Intelligence, 1,120 launches were tagged Developer Tools.

Where else do Product Hunt launches show up?

In the last 30 days, 332 products launched on both Product Hunt and Peerlist, 177 products launched on both Product Hunt and Uneed, 110 products launched on both Product Hunt and BetaList, 83 products launched on both Product Hunt and Fazier.

Launched on Product Hunt? Your product already has an office.FIND MY OFFICE