Halloween week in Tablif Town · finale Oct 31 at the town squareHalloween night in Tablif Town · the finale is on at the town squareOpen the town →
Tablif Town/Launches/Oct 12–18, 2026
LAUNCH REPORT · OCT 12–18, 2026

Product launches, Oct 12–18, 2026

All sites reached 7,770 launches this week, up 3% on the week before from 7,550. Product Hunt led the overall count with 6,258 launches, up 10% on the week before.

12 launch sitesWritten from launch-site data every Monday
7,770launches on 12 sites, up 3% on last week
202launches featured by Product Hunt
1,484products launched on 2+ sites in 30 days
Thubusiest day on Product Hunt: 1,276 launches

Featured this week

Picked by the launch sites themselves, ordered by upvotes. Each card links to the launch.

  1. #1550 upvotes

    Pancake

    The Vercel for GTM

    SalesMarketing
    Wed 14 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  2. #2408 upvotes

    Jockey by TwelveLabs

    Your entire video library: organized, searchable, understood

    ProductivityArtificial Intelligence
    Fri 16 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  3. #3393 upvotes

    Inferock

    Serverless inference, with credits back for failed calls.

    Developer ToolsArtificial Intelligence
    Wed 14 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  4. #4332 upvotes

    Inbox Zero

    Open-source Superhuman alternative

    EmailOpen Source
    Sun 18 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  5. #5327 upvotes

    Articos MCP

    See how simulated buyers react, right in your agent

    MarketingDeveloper Tools
    Tue 13 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  6. #6325 upvotes

    Harness by Autonomous

    Every coding agent, every machine, one command center.

    Open SourceDeveloper Tools
    Fri 16 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  7. #7312 upvotes

    Talanoa

    Email that feels like chat.

    EmailProductivity
    Thu 15 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  8. #8299 upvotes

    Google EmbeddingGemma 2

    An open, lightweight multimodal embedding model

    Artificial IntelligenceAudio
    Mon 12 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
Show 6 more featured launches
  1. #9296 upvotes

    OpenCode 2.0

    The open source AI coding agent

    Open SourceDeveloper Tools
    Tue 13 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  2. #10293 upvotes

    NitroStack

    Build, test, and deploy MCP servers in one place

    Open SourceDeveloper Tools
    Sat 17 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  3. #11265 upvotes

    Fina Business

    The flexible $20/mo QuickBooks alternative for founders

    BusinessAccounting
    Tue 13 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  4. #12261 upvotes

    ngram 2.0

    Create explainers, screencasts, and AI avatar videos

    EducationArtificial Intelligence
    Mon 12 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  5. #13246 upvotes

    Navige

    Cut AI agent costs and control runaway spending

    SaaSDeveloper Tools
    Thu 15 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  6. #14241 upvotes

    Tesla Roadster

    The hypercar that flies

    Electric Cars
    Fri 16 Oct · Product Hunt ↗

202 launches were featured on Product Hunt this week. Sites that mark few or no featured launches appear below as numbers.

The week on each launch site

Launches in the 7 days, the change on the week before and the three biggest categories.

Product Hunt

6,258+10%

Product Hunt had 6,258 launches this week, up 10% on the week before.

Productivity 1,872Artificial Intelligence 1,830Developer Tools 1,071
Product Hunt this week →

TinyLaunch

368−1%

TinyLaunch recorded 368 launches this week, down 1% on the week before.

SaaS & Tools 76AI & Machine Learning 52Productivity 37
TinyLaunch this week →

Uneed

340+1%

Uneed logged 340 launches this week, up 1% on the week before.

AI 120Productivity 56Automation 38
Uneed this week →

Peerlist

2490%

Peerlist recorded 249 launches this week, flat on the week before.

Productivity 153SaaS 117AI 91
Peerlist this week →

Fazier

223+7%

Fazier reached 223 launches this week, up 7% on the week before.

Products 195Info Poducts 17Side projects 17
Fazier this week →

BetaList

116+16%

BetaList had 116 launches this week, up 16% on the week before.

No categories listed
BetaList this week →

Also this week: DevHunt 82 (+37%), OpenHunts 52 (+6%), Smol Launch 36 (+44%), MicroLaunch 29 (−31%), Tiny Startups 15 (0%), PeerPush 2.

What people launched

Categories across all 12 sites, this week and the change on the week before.

Productivity reached 2,133 launches, up 10% on the week before, while Artificial Intelligence grew to 1,852, up 11% on the week before.

Productivity2,133 · +10%
Artificial Intelligence1,852 · +11%
Developer Tools1,155 · +4%
SaaS772 · +1%
Marketing744 · +8%
Android637 · +18%
GitHub614 · +26%
Design Tools528 · +12%
Education444 · +5%
AI361 · +5%

Where founders launch twice

Products that launched on two sites in the last 30 days. 1,484 products did.

When Product Hunt was busiest

Launches per day, Oct 12–18, 2026. More launches on a day means more competition for the featured list.

Verified launches in Tablif Town

Launched this week and verified by the founder. Every launch gets an office in Tablif Town.

Problems they solve →

Questions

How many products launched Oct 12–18, 2026?

7,770 launches across 12 launch sites, Oct 12–18, 2026, 3% more than the week before (7,550). Product Hunt had 6,258 of them.

Which launch site grew the most?

Smol Launch, up 44% to 36 launches. MicroLaunch fell the most, down 31%.

Where else do founders launch?

In the last 30 days, 352 products launched on both Peerlist and Product Hunt, 176 products launched on both Product Hunt and Uneed, 163 products launched on both PeerPush and TinyLaunch.

What was the busiest day on Product Hunt?

Thursday, with 1,276 launches. The quietest day was Sunday with 657.

Launched this week? Your product already has an office.FIND MY OFFICE

Launch sites

A page for every launch site, updated with each report.

Earlier reports

  1. Launches Oct 19–25, 20267,900 launches · Productivity led
  2. Launches Oct 5–11, 20267,550 launches · Productivity led