Halloween week in Tablif Town · finale Oct 31 at the town squareHalloween night in Tablif Town · the finale is on at the town squareOpen the town →
Tablif Town/Launches/Oct 19–25, 2026
LAUNCH REPORT · OCT 19–25, 2026

Product launches, Oct 19–25, 2026

All sites tracked 7,900 launches this week, up 2% on the week before. Product Hunt led overall volume with 6,389 launches, up 2% on the week before. Across all platforms, 1,394 products launched on 2 or more sites in the last 30 days.

12 launch sitesWritten from launch-site data every Monday
7,900launches on 12 sites, up 2% on last week
171launches featured by Product Hunt
1,394products launched on 2+ sites in 30 days
Tuebusiest day on Product Hunt: 1,371 launches

Featured this week

Picked by the launch sites themselves, ordered by upvotes. Each card links to the launch.

  1. #1464 upvotes

    /dev/null

    a social network for devs

    Open SourceSocial Network
    Tue 20 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  2. #2356 upvotes

    Beam.win

    Run AI agents on one Mac and use its windows on another

    ProductivityDeveloper Tools
    Mon 19 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  3. #3334 upvotes

    DeepCell

    Your deadline survival kit for office work

    ProductivityArtificial Intelligence
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  4. #4321 upvotes

    UseIt Studio

    Your AI design agent for real, editable project files.

    Design ToolsArt
    Wed 21 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  5. #5320 upvotes

    Composio Instant

    The easiest way for AI agents to pay for their own tools

    Developer ToolsArtificial Intelligence
    Tue 20 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  6. #6306 upvotes

    Claude Duet

    Proactive agent that understands what needs your attention

    MessagingArtificial Intelligence
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  7. #7298 upvotes

    zCAD AI

    AI 3D that creates real parts, not just shapes

    Design ToolsSaaS
    Sat 24 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  8. #8296 upvotes

    MOVO AI

    The world's first long-form video agent for mobile

    iOSArtificial Intelligence
    Fri 23 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
Show 6 more featured launches
  1. #9289 upvotes

    BAND for Developers

    Coding agents, meet teamwork

    Software EngineeringDeveloper Tools
    Wed 21 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  2. #10268 upvotes

    Needle

    The agent-native outbound engine

    SalesArtificial Intelligence
    Wed 21 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  3. #11258 upvotes

    Doneas

    A daily accountability call with other entrepreneurs.

    ProductivityDeveloper Tools
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  4. #12258 upvotes

    Agent Hunt

    Live rankings of the tools AI agents use most

    Developer ToolsArtificial Intelligence
    Fri 23 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  5. #13252 upvotes

    myPip

    Vibe code, publish, and monetize games with AI

    Developer ToolsGames
    Sat 24 Oct · Product Hunt ↗
  6. #14242 upvotes

    heal.dev

    Find bugs and vulnerabilities code review misses

    Developer ToolsArtificial Intelligence
    Thu 22 Oct · Product Hunt ↗

171 launches were featured on Product Hunt this week. Sites that mark few or no featured launches appear below as numbers.

The week on each launch site

Launches in the 7 days, the change on the week before and the three biggest categories.

Product Hunt

6,389+2%

Product Hunt recorded 6,389 launches this week, up 2% on the week before.

Productivity 1,998Artificial Intelligence 1,784Developer Tools 1,120
Product Hunt this week →

TinyLaunch

397+8%

TinyLaunch recorded 397 launches this week, up 8% on the week before.

SaaS & Tools 76Productivity 49AI & Machine Learning 41
TinyLaunch this week →

Uneed

3410%

Uneed recorded 341 launches this week, flat on the week before.

AI 130Automation 52Productivity 51
Uneed this week →

Peerlist

2500%

Peerlist recorded 250 launches this week, flat on the week before.

Productivity 154SaaS 113AI 84
Peerlist this week →

Fazier

193−13%

Fazier recorded 193 launches this week, down 13% on the week before.

Products 196Side projects 12Info Poducts 9
Fazier this week →

BetaList

125+8%

BetaList recorded 125 launches this week, up 8% on the week before.

No categories listed
BetaList this week →

Also this week: DevHunt 92 (+12%), OpenHunts 54 (+4%), MicroLaunch 24 (−17%), Smol Launch 22 (−39%), Tiny Startups 12 (−20%), PeerPush 1 (−50%).

What people launched

Categories across all 12 sites, this week and the change on the week before.

Productivity reached 2,271 launches, up 6% on the week before. Artificial Intelligence reached 1,809 launches, down 2% on the week before.

Productivity2,271 · +6%
Artificial Intelligence1,809 · −2%
Developer Tools1,216 · +5%
Marketing780 · +5%
SaaS720 · −7%
GitHub656 · +7%
Design Tools530 · 0%
Android516 · −19%
Education484 · +9%
Open Source376 · +10%

Where founders launch twice

Products that launched on two sites in the last 30 days. 1,394 products did.

When Product Hunt was busiest

Launches per day, Oct 19–25, 2026. More launches on a day means more competition for the featured list.

Verified launches in Tablif Town

Launched this week and verified by the founder. Every launch gets an office in Tablif Town.

Problems they solve →
Shoptimist's verified office in Tablif TownPRODUCT HUNT

Shoptimist

Shoptimist is curated Amazon. Amazon is a great place to shop. It is not a great place to browse. Find the best products.

Questions

How many products launched Oct 19–25, 2026?

7,900 launches across 12 launch sites, Oct 19–25, 2026, 2% more than the week before (7,770). Product Hunt had 6,389 of them.

Which launch site grew the most?

DevHunt, up 12% to 92 launches. Smol Launch fell the most, down 39%.

Where else do founders launch?

In the last 30 days, 332 products launched on both Peerlist and Product Hunt, 177 products launched on both Product Hunt and Uneed, 120 products launched on both PeerPush and TinyLaunch.

What was the busiest day on Product Hunt?

Tuesday, with 1,371 launches. The quietest day was Sunday with 742.

Launched this week? Your product already has an office.FIND MY OFFICE

Launch sites

A page for every launch site, updated with each report.

Earlier reports

  1. Launches Oct 12–18, 20267,770 launches · Productivity led
  2. Launches Oct 5–11, 20267,550 launches · Productivity led